Trade Training
Chaplaincy
Uniform Shop
Newsletter
Second Hand Uniforms
Student Learning
Parents
iLearn
Emails
Parent Teacher Interviews
Employment
Virtual Tour
Forum
Christian Schools
Library Conference
What's on Today
21-04-2014
Office Closed Public Holiday
Easter Monday
 
Enter the PCS Calendar

Bible Verse
of the Day

John 10:28-30
“I give them eternal life, and they shall never perish; no one will snatch them out of my hand. My Father, who has given them to me, is greater than all; no one can snatch them out of my Father?s hand. I and the Father are one.?”

Brought to you by BibleGateway.com. Copyright (C) NIV. All Rights Reserved.
PCS Staff PDF Print E-mail
Executive

Mr Bruce Nevill -
Principal

Mrs Christine Elder -
Deputy Principal  

Mr Robert De Martin -
Business Manager (INC Group)


School Chaplain

Ps Steve Hunter -


Junior School

Mr Cliff Spare -
Head of Junior School

Miss Janice Ballardin -
Deputy Head of Junior School

Mrs Catherine Ratcliff -
Preparatory Teacher

Mrs Jennifer Sovaleni -
Preparatory Teacher

Mrs Jenny Mahoney -
Kindergarten Teacher, Director of Curriculum Junior School

Miss Penny Grace -
Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs Allison Pena -
Year One Teacher

Mrs Ruth Phillips -
Year One Teacher

Miss Janice Ballardin -
Year Two Teacher

Mrs Kirsten Hanson -
Year Two Teacher

Mrs Danielle Blight -
Year Three Teacher

Mr Lachlan Whale -
Year Three Teacher

Ms Belinda Garratt -
Year Four Teacher

Mr Stephen Huxley -
Year Four Teacher

Mr Stephen Benbrook -
Junior & Middle School (Yrs 3-6) Indonesian Teacher

Mrs Kirsti Brady -
Junior School RFF

Mr Cliff Spare -
Junior School RFF


Middle School

Mrs Janis Jackson -
Head of Middle School

Mr Bob Pickworth -
Deputy Head of Middle School

Mrs Marion Matthews -
Year Five Teacher

Mr Stephen Snowden -
Year Five Teacher, Director of Curriculum Middle School

Mrs Kylie Brown -
Year Six Teacher

Mr Allan Wallace -
Year Six Teacher

Mr Phillip Gentile -
Middle School Music Teacher

Mr Matthew Woods -
Middle School Teacher

Mr Stephen Benbrook -
Junior & Middle School (Yrs 3-6) Indonesian Teacher, Year 7 Visual Arts Teacher, Year 11 Photography Teacher


Education Support

Mrs Janelle Shead -
School Counsellor

Mrs Janelle Christie -
Education Support Coordinator Prep- Year 12

Mrs Bronwyn Ferguson -
Extension & Enrichment (BOOST) Coordinator Years K - 12

Mrs Jill Hovenden -
Teachers` Aide (Ed Support) K- Year 6

Mrs Irene Newton -
Teachers` Aide (Ed Support) K- Year 6

Mrs Nicole Colbourn -
Part Time Teachers` Aide (Ed Support) K-Year 6

Mrs Fiona Wesse - "
Part Time Teachers` Aide (Ed Support) K-Year 6

Mrs Meryl Cohen -
RFF Teacher

Mrs Michele McLean -
Preparatory Teachers` Aide

Miss Jennifer Baker -
Preparatory Teachers` Aide

Ms Elizabeth Flannery -
Preparatory Teachers` Aide

Miss Emily Sharoff -
Preparatory Teachers` Aide

Mrs Christine Pettitt -
OSHC Coordinator


Senior School

Mrs Lyn Jagger -
Head of Senior School

Mr Mark Gee -
Deputy Head of Senior School
 

English

Mrs Denise Wilton -
English Coordinator, HSIE Teacher

Mr John Baltaks -
English, HSIE Teacher

Mr Mark Gee -
English, Year 7 Japanese Teacher, Director of Missions

Ms Danneelle Heyne -
English Teacher

Mrs Abbie Herring -
English Teacher

Mrs Deborah McWatters -
Part Time English, History Teacher


Mathematics

Ms Corrine Robinson -
Mathematics & Creative Arts Coordinator

Mr Steven Lindeback -
Mathematics Teacher

Mrs Mary Shelley -
Mathematics Teacher

Mr Michael Zhou -
Mathematics Teacher


Science

Mrs Denise Bailey -
Science Coordinator

Ms Anne Cudd -
Science Teacher

Mr Christopher Roberts -
Science Teacher

Mr John Thompson –
Laboratory Assistant


PDHPE

Mr Andrew Hutchinson -
PDHPE & Sports Coordinator

Mrs Emma Barter -
Junior (Yrs 3-4), Middle & Senior School PDHPE

Mrs Alisa-Maree Hayden -
CAFS, TAS Teacher

Mrs Rebekah Smith -
Junior (Yrs 3-4), Middle & Senior School PDHPE


HSIE

Mr Max Talbot -
HSIE Coordinator

Mrs Fiona Fordyce -
HSIE Teacher

Mr Mike Geeves -
HSIE Teacher, VET & Careers Coordinator

Mr Bob Pickworth -
HSIE Teacher

Mrs Helen Vella -
HSIE Teacher

Mrs Denise Wilton -
HSIE Teacher, English Coordinator

Mr John Baltaks -
HSIE, English Teacher

Mrs Deborah McWatters -
Part Time History, English Teacher


TAS

Mr Martin Bishop -
Director of ICT

Mr Timothy Copeland -
ICT Support

Mr Andrew Georgiou -
TAS Coordinator

Mr Anthony Cox -
TAS Teacher

Mrs Janis Jackson -
TAS Teacher

Mr David Brennan -
TAS Teacher

Mrs Alisa-Maree Hayden -
TAS, CAFS Teacher

Mrs Susan Gorman -
Food Tech Assistant

Creative Arts

Miss Corrine Robinson -
Creative Arts & Mathematics Coordinator

Mr Stephen Benbrook -
Year 7 Visual Arts, Year 11 Photography, Junior & Middle (Yrs 3-6) Indonesian Teacher

Mrs Marnie O'Mara -
Drama Teacher

Mrs Amal Siorokos -
Visual Arts Teacher

Mr Phillip Gentile -
Middle School Music Teacher


iCentre

Mrs Helen Thompson -
Librarian, iCentre Manager

Mrs Melinda Brinks -
iCentre Clerical Assistant, iCentre Aide

Mrs Bethany Evans -
iCentre Clerical Assistant, iCentre Aide

Mrs Michelle MacDougall -
iCentre Clerical Assistant, iCentre Aide


Administration

Mr Adam Petherick -
Bursar & Senior Accountant (INC Group)

Mr David Pettitt -
Assistant Bursar

Mrs Sally Woods -
Accounts Officer

Mrs Lynette Scott -
Debtors Clerk

Mrs Sharon Tuft -
Executive Manager

Ms Sherilyn Freeburn -
School Secretary, Publications Officer

Mrs Amanda Trevitt -
PA to Deputy Principal (Tue - Fri)

Mrs Christine Pettitt -
PA to Heads of Middle & Senior School (Part Time), OSHC Coordinator

Mrs Kim Davys -
School Receptionist (Job Share)

Mrs Hazel Nercessian -
School Receptionist (Job Share)

Mrs Veronica McClement -
School Receptionist (Job Share)

Mrs Faith Ghanem -
School Receptionist (Job Share)

Mrs Sarah Olive -
Student Receptionist, First Aid Officer (Job Share Mon - Wed)

Mrs Sarah Wildman -
Student Receptionist, First Aid Officer (Job Share Thurs - Fri)


Property Management

Mr Adam Pilarowski -
Group Property Manager (INC Group)

Mr John Dempsey
Caretaker (INC Group)

Mr John Richards
Maintenance Officer (INC Group)

Mrs Anne Matherson
Canteen Manager


Out Of Hours School Care

Mrs Christine Pettitt -

OSHC Coordinator